How can we help you?

You can also browse the topics below to find what you are looking for.

Are churches required to file Form 990-N?

Churches that meet the requirements of section 501(c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code are automatically considered tax exempt and are not required to file a Form 990-N by the IRS.

Related Questions

Last modified 13 Jul 2017 12:07